Address: P. O. Box 1166, Bettendorf, IA 52722
email: qcesc.org@gmail.com
Sign Up for our eNewsletter

Supporting STEM professionals, societies, educators, parents and students

QCESC Scholarship Recipients

Click on year to see Biographies

Year GivenRecipients NameHigh School
2017Samuel NormanFulton High School
Gavin GrahamMoline High School
Bradley GannonCentral Dewitt High School
Trevor VirenUnited Township High School
Garvin PaperDavenport West High School
Adam BurgmeierNorth Scott High School
Evan NietzelBettendorf High School
Allen PrattRiverdale High School
Grant BlaskovichNorth Scott High School
Andy WhitemanBettendorf High School
Kyle HoffmanMuscatine High School
Eli GaetaAlleman High School
Allyssa RennerMorrison High School
Brendon LeeNorth Scott High School
Elisabeth TarpeyHome Schooled
Brina KraftMuscatine High School
Emilia PorubcinRivermont High School
Shivani GaneshRivermont High School
Zachary LebelSherrard High School
2016Macy MorrowMuscatine High School 
Nicholas LorenzDavenport West High School 
Spencer SchmalzMuscatine High School
Elizabeth WolfAnnawan High School 
Diana WuPleasant Valley High School 
Grant NolletteMuscatine High School
Katherine BraughtBettendorf High School
Tony NguyenDavenport West High School
Stephen EckertHomeschool
Gabe BehrendtDavenport Central High School
Hannah MathewsPleasant Valley High School 
Emily EdwardsMoline High School
Thomas ButlerCentral DeWitt High School
Zach ManaryMoline High School
Scott SummersBettendorf High School 
Ian WirtErie High School
2015Cassandra McKeeMoline High School, Moline, Illinois
Wesley GrahamAlleman High School, Rock Island, Illinois
Riley BehanAssumption High School, Davenport, Iowa
Nick ArevaloBettendorf High School, Bettendorf, Iowa
Carina GradyDavenport West High School, Davenport,Iowa
Caleb HoffmanMuscatine High School, Muscatine, Iowa
Aravind SundaramrajPleasant Valley High School, Bettendorf, Iowa
Nathan MillerSherrard High School, Sherrard, Illinois
Sean UlrichPleasant Valley High School, Bettendorf, Iowa
Michael HudachekPleasant Valley High School, Bettendorf, Iowa
Aaron Field Fulton High School, Fulton, Illinois
2014Cody HansenSterling H. S.
Taylor AndersonRock Falls H. S.
Tyler MuchMuscatine H. S.
Elijah SentsColumbus Community H. S.
Rosalie DubberkeDavenport West H. S.
Darci DietrichGeneseo H. S.
Erica M. PetersonPleasant Valley H. S.
Dalton HowellColumbus  Community H.S.
Colleen GannonCentral Dewitt H. S.
Paige LohmanMoline H. S. 
Ashten ShermanRiverdale H. S.
Hogan KnottPleasant Valley H. S.
Alexandra CarterPleasant Valley H. S.
Angela OlveraMoline H. S. 
Jacob A. MagnisonAbington Avon H. S.
2013Daphne CornishDavenport Central High School
Jennifer DawkinsMoline High School
Mackenzie GarlockDavenport North High School
William GrahamAlleman High School
Sydney KilcoinRockridge High School
Emily KnightMoline High School
Nick LewisNorth Scott High School
Maxwell RothWilton High School
Ben RoysPleasant Valley High School
Eli ShellabargerDavenport West High School
Collin WicksMercer County High School
2012Eric Jepsen  Geneseo High School
Bailey Krstic Mercer County High School 
Darcie FullerDewitt Central High School 
Alex RobinsonMercer County High School
Erin RobinsonRiverdale High School
Alex MenkeBettendorf High School
Nicole Schimerowski Clinton High School
Zach BehrendtDavenport Central High School
Rachel LatheSterling High School
2011Kara PoppeDavenport West High School
Daniel WiegelRockridge High School
Addison KistlerRockridge High School
Karen DauDavenport West High School
Brady WhitneyMaquoketa High School
Tim Gipple Davenport West High School
Kathryn TempleMuscatine High School
2010Michelle BrusDavenport West High School
Matthew MacLennanAlleman High School
Kevin JohnsonRock Island High School
Allison VandecarDavenport Central High School
Danielle KimlerDavenport Central High School
Chris HarreDavenport Central High School
2009Austin Laugen Davenport Central High School
Wade Lang Pleasant Valley High School
Andrew SlifkaBettendorf High School
2008Brett EbertDavenport Assumption High School
2007Eric AndersonDavenport Central High School
James AlmbladeIllinois Math and Science Academy
2006Samantha BorkgrenMoline High School
Karl BrunsoPleasant Valley High School
Kristin Marie HaasDavenport Assumption High School
Gregory Michael LammersDavenport Assumption High School
2004Kristina Marie DaggettDavenport West High School
Ryan DamewoodSherrard High School
Ellen KloppenborgDavenport Central High School
2003Joel BoerckelUnited Township High School
Julie RiewertsRiverdale High School
Nathan VandikeJ.D. Darnall High School
2002Andrew NahraDavenport Assumption High School
Cecilia BaileyUnited Township High School
Ingrid JohnsonRockridge High School
Lyndsey WilkinsonDavenport Assumption High School
2001David KillianDavenport Assumption High School
Chet VignesBettendorf High School
Erin SparksUnited Township High School
2000Emily HebelerFulton High School
Marisa C. LazioAssumption High School
John A. Nahra, Jr.Davenport Assumption High School
Matthew P. SwansonRock Island High School
1999Annaliese HyserRock Island High School
Connie KimBettendorf High School
Nicholas MohrPleasant Valley High School
Andrew VaughnDavenport Central High School
1998Bonnie RiedlUnited Township High School
Alice YaoBettendorf High School
1997Brian BrissmanUnited Township High School
Cortney KobergDavenport North High School
1996Mike O'BrienDavenport Assumption High School
1995Rhys MosesAlleman High School
1994Lily KimBettendorf High School