Address: P. O. Box 1166, Bettendorf, IA 52722
email: qcesc.org@gmail.com
Sign Up for our eNewsletter

Supporting STEM professionals, societies, educators, parents and students

Past Scholarship Recipients

QCESC Scholarship Recipients

Year Given Recipients Name High School
2016 Macy Morrow
Nicholas Lorenz
Spencer Schmalz
Elizabeth Wolf
Diana Wu
Grant Nollette
Katherine Braught
Tony Nguyen
Stephen Eckert
Gabe Behrendt
Hannah Mathews
Emily Edwards
Thomas Butler
Zach Manary
Scott Summers
Ian Wirt
Muscatine High School
Davenport West High School
Muscatine High School
Annawan High School
Pleasant Valley High School
Muscatine High School
Bettendorf High School
Davenport West High School
Homeschool
Davenport Central High School
Pleasant Valley High School
Moline High School
Central DeWitt High School
Moline High School
Bettendorf High School
Erie High School
2015 Cassandra McKee
Wesley Graham
Riley Behan
Nick Arevalo
Carina Grady
Caleb Hoffman
Aravind Sundaramraj
Nathan Miller
Sean Ulrich
Michael Hudachek
Aaron Field 
Moline High School, Moline, Illinois
Alleman High School, Rock Island, Illinois
Assumption High School, Davenport, Iowa
Bettendorf High School, Bettendorf, Iowa
Davenport West High School, Davenport,Iowa
Muscatine High School, Muscatine, Iowa
Pleasant Valley High School, Bettendorf, Iowa
Sherrard High School, Sherrard, Illinois
Pleasant Valley High School, Bettendorf, Iowa
Pleasant Valley High School, Bettendorf, Iowa
Fulton High School, Fulton, Illinois
2014 Cody Hansen
Taylor Anderson
Tyler Much
Elijah Sents
Rosalie Dubberke
Darci Dietrich
Erica M. Peterson
Dalton Howell
Colleen Gannon
Paige Lohman
Ashten Sherman
Hogan Knott
Alexandra Carter
Angela Olvera
Jacob A. Magnison
Sterling H. S.
Rock Falls H. S.
Muscatine H. S.
Columbus Community H. S.
Davenport West H. S.
Geneseo H. S.
Pleasant Valley H. S.
Columbus  Community H.S.
Central Dewitt H. S.
Moline H. S.
Riverdale H. S.
Pleasant Valley H. S.
Pleasant Valley H. S.
Moline H. S.
Abington Avon H. S.
 
2013 Daphne Cornish
Jennifer Dawkins
Mackenzie Garlock
William Graham
Sydney Kilcoin
Emily Knight
Nick Lewis
Maxwell Roth
Ben Roys
Eli Shellabarger
Collin Wicks
Davenport Central High School
Moline High School
Davenport North High School
Alleman High School
Rockridge High School
Moline High School
North Scott High School
Wilton High School
Pleasant Valley High School
Davenport West High School
Mercer County High School
2012 Eric Jepsen 
Bailey Krstic
Darcie Fuller
Alex Robinson
Erin Robinson
Alex Menke
Nicole Schimerowski
Zach Behrendt
Rachel Lathe
Geneseo High School
Mercer County High School
Dewitt Central High School
Mercer County High School
Riverdale High School
Bettendorf High School
Clinton High School
Davenport Central High School
Sterling High School
2011 Kara Poppe
Daniel Wiegel
Addison Kistler

Karen Dau
Brady Whitney
Tim Gipple
Kathryn Temple
Davenport West High School
Rockridge High School
Rockridge High School
Davenport West High School
Maquoketa High School
Davenport West High School
Muscatine High School
2010 Michelle Brus
Matthew MacLennan
Kevin Johnson
Allison Vandecar
Danielle Kimler
Chris Harre
Davenport West High School
Alleman High School
Rock Island High School
Davenport Central High School
Davenport Central High School
Davenport Central High School
2009 Austin Laugen
Wade Lang
Andrew Slifka
Davenport Central High School
Pleasant Valley High School
Bettendorf High School
2008 Brett Ebert Davenport Assumption High School
2007 Eric Anderson
James Almblade
Davenport Central High School
Illinois Math and Science Academy
2006 Samantha Borkgren
Karl Brunso
Kristin Marie Haas
Gregory Michael Lammers
Moline High School
Pleasant Valley High School
Davenport Assumption High School
Davenport Assumption High School
2004 Kristina Marie Daggett Davenport West High School
  Ryan Damewood Sherrard High School
  Ellen Kloppenborg Davenport Central High School
2003 Joel Boerckel
Julie Riewerts
Nathan Vandike
United Township High School
Riverdale High School
J.D. Darnall High School
2002 Andrew Nahra
Cecilia Bailey
Ingrid Johnson
Lyndsey Wilkinson
Davenport Assumption High School
United Township High School
Rockridge High School
Davenport Assumption High School
2001 David Killian Davenport Assumption High School
  Chet Vignes Bettendorf High School
  Erin Sparks United Township High School
2000 Emily Hebeler Fulton High School
  Marisa C. Lazio Assumption High School
  John A. Nahra, Jr. Davenport Assumption High School
  Matthew P. Swanson Rock Island High School
1999 Annaliese Hyser Rock Island High School
  Connie Kim Bettendorf High School
  Nicholas Mohr Pleasant Valley High School
  Andrew Vaughn Davenport Central High School
1998 Bonnie Riedl United Township High School
  Alice Yao Bettendorf High School
1997 Brian Brissman United Township High School
  Cortney Koberg Davenport North High School
1996 Mike O’Brien Davenport Assumption High School
1995 Rhys Moses Alleman High School
1994 Lily Kim Bettendorf High School